Club Awards

YEAR HONOUR WINNER
2018/19 Club Person of the Year Dave Terry
Young Player of the Year Adam Green
Golden Boot Mark Stichbury
Team of the Year 6th Team – Mike Kendry
2017/18 Club Person of the Year Tim Gates
Young Player of the Year Charlie Kimpton
Golden Boot Russell Cherry
Team of the Year 2nd Team – Will Gerrish
2016/17 Club Person of the Year Barry McGuinness
Young Player of the Year Charlie Cain
Golden Boot Craig Jones
Team of the Year 1st Team – Luke Graham
2015/16 Club Person of the Year Luke Graham
Young Player of the Year Harry Sanders
Golden Boot Oner Ozturk
Team of the Year 2nd Team – Dave Miller
2014/15 Club Person of the Year Rob Williams
Young Player of the Year Max Eggl
Golden Boot Nick Wilson
Team of the Year 2nd Team – Luke Graham
2013/14 Club Person of the Year Lionel Scurville
Young Player of the Year Rorke Minors
Golden Boot Nick Wilson
Team of the Year 8th Team – Dave Terry
2012/13 Club Person of the Year Dave Miller
Young Player of the Year Ben Eklof
Golden Boot Nick Wilson
Team of the Year 6th Team – Alex Thamby
2011/12 Club Person of the Year Gavin Kenny
Young Player of the Year Matt Allen
Golden Boot Nick Wilson
Team of the Year 2nd Team – Barry McGuinness
President’s Player Hall of Fame Stuart Way / Dwayne Rhone / Joe Pearce
2010/11 Club Person of the Year David Stanners
Young Player of the Year Jeff Sillivan
Golden Boot Colin Hawkins / George Toft
Team of the Year 1st Team – Rory Vermulen/Paddy Rumley
President’s Player Hall of Fame Dermot Jordan / Kevin Quinn
2009/10 Club Person of the Year Simon Toller
Young Player of the Year Charlie Sichel
Golden Boot Alex Smith
Team of the Year 4th Team – Matt Wolfe/Jake Sierocinski
Report of the yar Dermot Jordan
2008/09 Club Person of the Year Guy Barnett
Young Player of the Year Charlie Sichel
Golden Boot Alex Jones
Team of the Year 9th Team – Michael Johnson
2007/08 Club Person of the Year Dave Tyler
Young Player of the Year Denver Morris
Golden Boot Denver Morris
Team of the Year 2nd Team – Stewart Minors
2006/07 Club Person of the Year Ray Byrnes
Young Player of the Year Ben Dyett
Golden Boot Leon Smith
Team of the Year 7th Team – Dan Jacobs/Tim Lee